Skip to main content

Question for Cabinet Office

UIN 137161, tabled on 23 April 2018

To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, whether his Department has designated G4S as a high risk strategic supplier.

Answered on

26 April 2018

As stated in para 6.4 of the Strategic Supplier Risk Management policy (https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/80222/20121108_Strategic_Supplier_Risk_Management_Policy.pdf Cabinet Office does not publish supplier ratings.

Answered by

Cabinet Office
Named day
Named day questions only occur in the House of Commons. The MP tabling the question specifies the date on which they should receive an answer. MPs may not table more than five named day questions on a single day.